Bergen County  »  07666  »  Golf CT  »  159 Golf CT

159 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

159 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

159 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 159 Golf Court, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 3912
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 159 Golf Court, Teaneck

Sale date 09/09/2000
Sale price $1
Property tax $14,504

Lot & Building Information for 159 Golf Court, Teaneck

Building sqft 2,317
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 159 Golf Court, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 159 Golf Court, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 159 Golf Court, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 159 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

159 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,317 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 159 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $664,100, the tax amount paid for 159 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $15,221.

When was 159 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

159 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 09/09/2000 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 159 Golf Court, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 159 Golf Court, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2000 $1

Title Documents for 159 Golf Court, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/2018 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
09/09/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 159 Golf Court, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 159 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,504
Market value $664,100

Assessment History for 159 Golf Court, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 159 Golf Court, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $664,100 $664,100 2.184 $14,504 +2.03%
2023 $430,500 $430,500 3.302 $14,215 +2.01%
2022 $430,500 $430,500 3.237 $13,935 -0.58%
2021 $430,500 $430,500 3.256 $14,017 +0.68%
2020 $430,500 $430,500 3.234 $13,922 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 159 Golf Court, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 159 Golf Court, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawthorne Elementary School 6 Public K-4 274 0.39
Theodora Smiley Lacey Elementary School NR Public K 130 0.41
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.42
Community High School NR Private 3-12 287 0.67
The Community School NR Private 3-8 112 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.42
Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 0.64
Community High School NR Private 3-12 287 0.67
The Community School NR Private 3-8 112 0.78
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 1.19

Nearest high schools

Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 0.42
Heichal Hatorah NR Private 9-12 150 0.44
Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 0.64
Teaneck Sr High School 5 Public 9-12 1,271 0.66
Community High School NR Private 3-12 287 0.67

Neighbors for 159 Golf Court, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 159 Golf Court, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
811 Club Rd, Teaneck 2,017 09/20/1985
86 Golf CT, Teaneck 3,259 04/21/2017 $900,000
840 Country Club Dr, Teaneck 2,460 07/10/1995 $237,500
837 Eastlawn Dr, Teaneck 2,167 01/14/2025 $1,210,000
139 Golf CT, Teaneck 1,756 10/04/1977
121 Golf CT, Teaneck 2,840 11/07/2006 $617,000
91 E Cedar Ln, Teaneck 1,624 08/20/2020 $610,000
96 Golf CT, Teaneck 4,343 08/04/2016 $1,125,000
165 Golf CT, Teaneck 2,192 09/26/2017 $610,000
821 Eastlawn Dr, Teaneck 2,596 08/24/2006 $596,000
815 Club Rd, Teaneck 2,133 03/15/1994 $210,000
151 Golf CT, Teaneck 2,529 06/15/1992 $228,000
848 Country Club Dr, Teaneck 2,248 07/11/1996 $225,000
815 Eastlawn Dr, Teaneck 2,420 06/17/2022 $875,000
145 Golf CT, Teaneck 2,125 11/02/2006 $475,000
832 Country Club Dr, Teaneck 1,756 12/04/2014 $470,000
801 Eastlawn Dr, Teaneck 2,463 03/12/2005 $510,180
131 Golf CT, Teaneck 2,950 03/16/2001 $352,500
827 Eastlawn Dr, Teaneck 2,718 09/27/2000 $334,000
807 Eastlawn Dr, Teaneck 2,814 07/20/1992 $202,000