Bergen County  »  07666  »  Golf CT  »  54 Golf CT

54 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

54 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Golf Court, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 3914
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Golf Court, Teaneck

Sale date 01/09/2024
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,507

Lot & Building Information for 54 Golf Court, Teaneck

Building sqft 1,461
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.129
Year built 1939
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 54 Golf Court, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 54 Golf Court, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Golf Court, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

54 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,461 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481,100, the tax amount paid for 54 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $11,026.

When was 54 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

54 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 01/09/2024 for $520,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Golf Court, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Golf Court, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2024 $520,000

Title Documents for 54 Golf Court, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2054
01/09/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/1974 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Golf Court, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Golf Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,507
Market value $481,100

Assessment History for 54 Golf Court, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Golf Court, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $481,100 $481,100 2.184 $10,507 +6.03%
2023 $300,100 $300,100 3.302 $9,909 +2.01%
2022 $300,100 $300,100 3.237 $9,714 -0.58%
2021 $300,100 $300,100 3.256 $9,771 +0.68%
2020 $300,100 $300,100 3.234 $9,705 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Golf Court, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Golf Court, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Theodora Smiley Lacey Elementary School NR Public K 130 0.25
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.31
Hawthorne Elementary School 6 Public K-4 274 0.47
Community High School NR Private 3-12 287 0.64
The Community School NR Private 3-8 112 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.31
Community High School NR Private 3-12 287 0.64
The Community School NR Private 3-8 112 0.74
Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 0.83
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 1.00

Nearest high schools

Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 0.23
Heichal Hatorah NR Private 9-12 150 0.25
Teaneck Sr High School 5 Public 9-12 1,271 0.53