Bergen County  »  07666  »  Teaneck Rd  »  819 Teaneck Rd

819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 3914
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Sale date 07/19/2004
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,760

Lot & Building Information for 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Building sqft 9,000
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.983
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

How many sq. ft. does 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 9,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $311.

What is the market value of 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

The current market value is $3,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2004 $2,800,000
05/30/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2004 - D
07/27/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $68,760
Market value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.292 $68,760 +4.95%
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.184 $65,520 -22.09%
2023 $2,547,000 $2,547,000 3.302 $84,102 +2.01%
2022 $2,547,000 $2,547,000 3.237 $82,446 -0.58%
2021 $2,547,000 $2,547,000 3.256 $82,930 +0.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,876
Median age 38.2
Average household income $187,487
Family households 78.0%
Occupied housing units 13,716
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $561,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $506,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 819 Teaneck Road, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Golf CT, Teaneck 1,926 05/11/1994
109 E Cedar Ln, Teaneck 936 11/15/2010
113 E Cedar Ln, Teaneck 1,626 04/15/2013 $1
153 E Cedar Ln, Teaneck 2,125 12/03/2025 $225,000
60 Golf CT, Teaneck 2,464 08/15/2019 $639,000
125 E Cedar Ln, Teaneck 2,125 01/20/2005 $1
24 Golf CT, Teaneck 1,833 09/21/1978
34 Golf CT, Teaneck 1,238 12/12/2016 $265,000
99 E Cedar Ln, Teaneck 1,593 12/11/2014 $405,000
147 E Cedar Ln, Teaneck 2,505 06/16/2015 $557,500