962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 4006 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck
| Sale date | 01/14/1982 |
| Sale price | $129,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,500 |
Lot & Building Information for 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 2,186 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.283 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck
962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,186 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $709,700, the tax amount paid for 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $16,266.
When was 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 01/14/1982 for $129,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/1982 | $129,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,500 |
| Market value | $709,700 |
Assessment History for 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $709,700 | $709,700 | 2.184 | $15,500 | +13.27% |
| 2023 | $414,400 | $414,400 | 3.302 | $13,683 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $414,400 | $414,400 | 3.237 | $13,414 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $414,400 | $414,400 | 3.256 | $13,493 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $414,400 | $414,400 | 3.234 | $13,402 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 962 Farragut Drive, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodora Smiley Lacey Elementary School | NR | Public | K | 130 | 0.55 |
| Community High School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 287 | 0.59 |
| Hawthorne Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 274 | 0.60 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 0.69 |
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 0.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fusion Academy Englewood | NR | Private | 7-12 | 40 | 0.45 |
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 0.71 |
| Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School | NR | Private | PK-7 | 38 | 0.99 |