954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 4006 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck
| Sale date | 11/30/1981 |
| Sale price | $142,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 2,314 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck
954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,314 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $675,000, the tax amount paid for 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $15,471.
When was 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 11/30/1981 for $142,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/1981 | $142,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,742 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $675,000 |
Assessment History for 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $675,000 | $675,000 | 2.184 | $14,742 | -11.78% |
| 2023 | $506,100 | $506,100 | 3.302 | $16,711 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $506,100 | $506,100 | 3.237 | $16,382 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $506,100 | $506,100 | 3.256 | $16,479 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $506,100 | $506,100 | 3.234 | $16,367 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 954 Farragut Drive, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodora Smiley Lacey Elementary School | NR | Public | K | 130 | 0.56 |
| Hawthorne Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 274 | 0.59 |
| Community High School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 287 | 0.60 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 0.69 |
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fusion Academy Englewood | NR | Private | 7-12 | 40 | 0.43 |
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 0.73 |
| Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School | NR | Private | PK-7 | 38 | 1.00 |