Bergen County  »  07666  »  Church St  »  58 Church St

58 Church Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

58 Church Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Church Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Church Street, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 4913
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Church Street, Teaneck

Sale date 04/14/1988
Sale price $292,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,593

Lot & Building Information for 58 Church Street, Teaneck

Building sqft 2,542
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 58 Church Street, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 58 Church Street, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Church Street, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Church Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

58 Church Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,542 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Church Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $576,600, the tax amount paid for 58 Church Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $13,215.

When was 58 Church Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Church Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 04/14/1988 for $292,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Church Street, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Church Street, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/1988 $292,000

Title Documents for 58 Church Street, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/27/2020 - D
02/21/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/14/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Church Street, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Church Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,593
Market value $576,600

Assessment History for 58 Church Street, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Church Street, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $576,600 $576,600 2.184 $12,593 +0.73%
2023 $378,600 $378,600 3.302 $12,501 +2.01%
2022 $378,600 $378,600 3.237 $12,255 -0.58%
2021 $378,600 $378,600 3.256 $12,327 +0.68%
2020 $378,600 $378,600 3.234 $12,244 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Church Street, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Church Street, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Community School NR Private 3-8 112 0.06
Community High School NR Private 3-12 287 0.18
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 5 Public 5-8 518 0.51
Sinai School NR Private 0 0.51
Theodora Smiley Lacey Elementary School NR Public K 130 0.58

Nearest middle schools

The Community School NR Private 3-8 112 0.06
Community High School NR Private 3-12 287 0.18
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 5 Public 5-8 518 0.51
Sinai School NR Private 0 0.51
Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-7 38 0.62

Nearest high schools

Community High School NR Private 3-12 287 0.18
Teaneck Sr High School 5 Public 9-12 1,271 0.38
Sinai School NR Private 0 0.51
Sinai High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 15 0.66