Bergen County  »  07666  »  Palisade Ave  »  1465 Palisade Ave

1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 5001
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Sale date 12/19/2016
Sale price $1,275,000
Property tax $36,678

Lot & Building Information for 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.516
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

What is the market value of 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

The current market value is $1,679,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2016 $1,275,000
12/28/1990 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2016 - D
02/14/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,678
Market value $1,679,400

Assessment History for 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,679,400 $1,679,400 2.184 $36,678 +15.95%
2023 $958,000 $958,000 3.302 $31,633 +2.01%
2022 $958,000 $958,000 3.237 $31,010 -0.58%
2021 $958,000 $958,000 3.256 $31,192 +0.68%
2020 $958,000 $958,000 3.234 $30,982 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 1465 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Amsterdam Ave, Teaneck 1,548 01/16/2015 $360,600
1475 Palisade Ave, Teaneck 02/11/2019
85 W Forest Ave, Teaneck 1,324 08/27/1999 $166,000
66 Amsterdam Ave, Teaneck 1,768 06/15/2020 $1
153 State St, Teaneck 05/25/1995
84 Amsterdam Ave, Teaneck 1,758 10/12/2013
52 Amsterdam Ave, Teaneck 2,240 08/26/2025 $1
100 Amsterdam Ave, Teaneck 1,591 05/20/2019 $429,900
94 Amsterdam Ave, Teaneck 2,125 06/18/2007 $424,000