6 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information
6 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Standish Court, Tenafly |
| Zip code | 07670 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Tenafly Borough |
| Block | 607 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Standish Court, Tenafly
| Sale date | 02/25/2016 |
| Sale price | $512,500 |
| Property tax | $13,802 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Standish Court, Tenafly
| Building sqft | 1,609 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.193 |
| Year built | 1943 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Standish Court, Tenafly
- • Improvements for 6 Standish Court, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Standish Court, Tenafly
6 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1943 and has a total of 1,609 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $485,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 is $14,442.
When was 6 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was last sold in 02/25/2016 for $512,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Standish Court, Tenafly
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Standish Court, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Standish Court, Tenafly
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Standish Court, Tenafly
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,802 |
| Market value | $485,800 |
Assessment History for 6 Standish Court, Tenafly
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Standish Court, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $485,800 | $485,800 | 2.841 | $13,802 | +2.49% |
| 2023 | $485,800 | $485,800 | 2.772 | $13,466 | +2.48% |
| 2022 | $485,800 | $485,800 | 2.705 | $13,141 | +1.81% |
| 2021 | $485,800 | $485,800 | 2.657 | $12,908 | +1.49% |
| 2020 | $485,800 | $485,800 | 2.618 | $12,718 | +1.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Standish Court, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Standish Court, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Stillman Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 347 | 0.32 |
| Dr Mccloud Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 481 | 0.38 |
| Dr J Grieco Elementary School | NR | Public | 1-2 | 343 | 0.58 |
| Ability School | NR | Private | PK-7 | 34 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J E Dismus Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 0.66 |
| Ability School | NR | Private | PK-7 | 34 | 0.88 |
| Englewood on the Palisades Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-8 | 303 | 0.92 |
| Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 239 | 1.00 |
| The Elisabeth Morrow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 428 | 1.13 |