14 Wall Street, New York, NY 10005 Property Information
14 Wall Street, New York, NY 10005 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Wall Street |
| Secondary address | 1-11 Nassau St |
| Neighborhood | Financial District |
| Zip code | 10005 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00046-0009 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Wall Street, New York
| Purchase date | 04/04/2012 |
| Purchase price | $294,408,184 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $9,275,825 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Wall Street, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 32,947 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Office Only with or without Commercial - 20 Stories or More (O4)
|
| Building sqft | 839,749 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 32 |
| Year built | 1912 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.86 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.15 Miles |
Other Property Data for 14 Wall Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1-11 Nassau St, New York, NY 10005
- 7-15 Pine St, New York, NY 10005
- 8-20 Wall St, New York, NY 10005
About 14 Wall Street, New York
This Office Only with or without Commercial - 20 Stories or More (O4) located at 14 Wall Street, New York, NY 10005 has a total of 839,749 square feet and a current price per square foot of $350.
What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Wall Street, New York, NY 10005?14 Wall Street, New York, NY 10005 was built in 1912 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $200,371,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 71 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 24 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 14 Wall Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 14 Wall Street, New York
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 05/06/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.76 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1625 | General Office | Listing price not available | 3,787 | Bradley P. Gerla Jonathan P. Cope Masha Dudelzak |
| #601 | General Office | Listing price not available | 19,815 | Bradley P. Gerla Jonathan P. Cope Masha Dudelzak |
| #801 | General Office | Listing price not available | 3,483 | Bradley P. Gerla Jonathan P. Cope Masha Dudelzak |
| 23rd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 36,990 | Bradley P. Gerla Jonathan P. Cope Masha Dudelzak |
| #3002 | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,428 | Jonathan P. Cope Bradley P. Gerla Masha Dudelzak |
| 31st Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 6,801 | Jonathan P. Cope Bradley P. Gerla Masha Dudelzak |