Bergen County  »  07670  »  Dean Dr  »  2 Dean Dr

2 Dean Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

2 Dean Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Dean Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 715
Lot 16.402

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,361

Lot & Building Information for 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly

Building sqft 2,470
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.009
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly

How many sq. ft. does 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 has a total of 2,470 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

2 Dean Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $617,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $650,000
07/14/2017 $637,500
04/22/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2021 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2017 - D
07/31/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/22/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,361
Market value $617,600

Assessment History for 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $617,600 $617,600 2.973 $18,361 +4.65%
2024 $617,600 $617,600 2.841 $17,546 +2.49%
2023 $617,600 $617,600 2.772 $17,120 +2.48%
2022 $617,600 $617,600 2.705 $16,706 +1.81%
2021 $617,600 $617,600 2.657 $16,410 +1.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,319
Median age 42.2
Average household income $306,119
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 5,227
Owner occupied units 71.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $999,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,005,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly

Here are the neighbors for 2 Dean Drive, Tenafly.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Westervelt Ave, Tenafly 1,991 11/02/2023 $1
110 Westervelt Ave, Tenafly 2,575
1 Serpentine Rd, Tenafly 1,480 08/18/2021 $575,000
114 Westervelt Ave, Tenafly 2,379 08/04/2014 $785,000
9 Serpentine Rd, Tenafly 1,344 12/14/2017 $435,000
18 Elm St, Tenafly 1,352 01/11/2016 $1
140 Westervelt Ave, Tenafly 1,961 07/24/1996 $282,500
26 Elm St, Tenafly 1,585 08/13/2024 $1
132 Westervelt Ave, Tenafly 3,226 09/29/2023 $1,700,000