Bergen County  »  07670  »  Westervelt Ave  »  60 Westervelt Ave

60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 810
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly

Sale date 01/11/2021
Sale price $752,500
Arm's length
Property tax $18,893

Lot & Building Information for 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly

Building sqft 2,892
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly

How many sq. ft. does 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 has a total of 2,892 square feet and a current price per square foot of $260.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $665,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2021 $752,500
06/15/1998 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2021 - D
09/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/15/2021 - D
03/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2021 - D
03/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/10/2020 - D
03/01/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/15/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,893
Market value $665,000

Assessment History for 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $665,000 $665,000 2.841 $18,893 -11.31%
2023 $768,500 $768,500 2.772 $21,303 +2.48%
2022 $768,500 $768,500 2.705 $20,788 +1.81%
2021 $768,500 $768,500 2.657 $20,419 +1.49%
2020 $768,500 $768,500 2.618 $20,119 +1.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,252
Median age 42
Average household income $306,103
Family households 84.4%
Occupied housing units 5,222
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $960,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,014,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly

Here are the neighbors for 60 Westervelt Avenue, Tenafly.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Demott St, Tenafly 1,860 07/31/2003 $455,000
102-104 Franklin St, Tenafly 4,076 07/08/2022 $775,000
104 Palmer Ave, Tenafly 1,364 07/30/2010 $607,500
53 Hamilton Pl, Tenafly 3,163 12/06/2019 $1,175,000
45 Hamilton Pl, Tenafly 2,093
32 Demott St, Tenafly 3,074 12/27/2010
49 Hamilton Pl, Tenafly 2,124 07/30/2013 $699,000
39 Hamilton Pl, Tenafly 1,840 06/23/2016 $511,100
92-94 Franklin St, Tenafly 4,334 02/29/2024 $2,135,000