Bergen County  »  07670  »  Tenafly Rd  »  355-369 Tenafly Rd

355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 1008
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly

Building sqft 26,565
Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 1.85
Year built 1984
Units 35

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1984 and has a total of 26,565 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,921,500, the tax amount paid for 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 is $86,856.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 35 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $86,856
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,921,500

Assessment History for 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,921,500 $2,921,500 2.973 $86,856 +4.65%
2024 $2,921,500 $2,921,500 2.841 $83,000 +2.49%
2023 $2,921,500 $2,921,500 2.772 $80,984 +2.48%
2022 $2,921,500 $2,921,500 2.705 $79,027 +1.81%
2021 $2,921,500 $2,921,500 2.657 $77,624 +1.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,319
Median age 42.2
Average household income $306,119
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 5,227
Owner occupied units 71.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $999,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,005,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly

Here are the neighbors for 355-369 Tenafly Road, Tenafly.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 W Clinton Ave, Tenafly 6,206 06/28/2024 $1,500,000
66 Jefferson Ave, Tenafly 1,529 01/15/2025 $850,000
30 Riveredge Rd, Tenafly 3,650 04/27/2012 $735,000
17 S Summit St, Tenafly 1,986 11/09/2012 $460,000
36 Jefferson Ave, Tenafly 3,669 12/07/2020 $645,000
408 Tenafly Rd, Tenafly 1,574 04/27/2022 $1
32 Riveredge Rd, Tenafly 2,040 01/19/2006 $1,000,000
100 Riveredge Rd, Tenafly 56,578
54 Jefferson Ave, Tenafly 1,649 10/17/2005 $1
30 Jefferson Ave, Tenafly 3,438 12/21/2021 $775,000
21 S Summit St, Tenafly 983 03/19/2020 $655,000
42 Jefferson Ave, Tenafly 2,940 07/29/2019 $931,000
343 Tenafly Rd, Tenafly 1,800 12/08/2010 $1,830,000
48 Jefferson Ave, Tenafly 2,374 07/08/2024 $850,000
18 Jefferson Ave, Tenafly 2,993 12/15/1995 $396,500
351 Tenafly Rd, Tenafly 1,002 11/06/2020 $431,000
5 S Summit St, Tenafly 400
33 Washington St, Tenafly 7,540 05/16/2021 $10
60 Jefferson Ave, Tenafly 2,843 02/18/2020 $1,200,000
24 Jefferson Ave, Tenafly 3,480 05/16/2017 $656,500