Bergen County  »  07670  »  Summit St  »  121-131 Summit St

121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 1301
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly

Sale date 10/05/2001
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,763

Lot & Building Information for 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly

Building sqft 17,600
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 2.09
Year built 1973
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly

How many sq. ft. does 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 has a total of 17,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,111,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2001 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $62,763
Market value $2,111,100

Assessment History for 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,111,100 $2,111,100 2.973 $62,763 +4.65%
2024 $2,111,100 $2,111,100 2.841 $59,976 +2.49%
2023 $2,111,100 $2,111,100 2.772 $58,520 +2.48%
2022 $2,111,100 $2,111,100 2.705 $57,105 +1.81%
2021 $2,111,100 $2,111,100 2.657 $56,092 +1.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,319
Median age 42.2
Average household income $306,119
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 5,227
Owner occupied units 71.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $999,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,005,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly

Here are the neighbors for 121-131 Summit Street, Tenafly.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Merritt CT, Tenafly 1,452 07/09/2021 $700,000
113 Grove St, Tenafly 2,898 02/28/2012 $595,000
101 N Summit St, Tenafly 27,884 04/08/2016 $10
83 N Summit St, Tenafly 15,245 01/12/2021 $850,000
145 Piermont Rd, Tenafly 17,767 10/05/2001 $807,500
147 Piermont Rd, Tenafly 3,521 06/14/2022 $1,550,000
63 N Summit St, Tenafly 15,600 04/10/1995 $1
29 Atwood Ave, Tenafly 12,136
3-5 Columbus Dr, Tenafly 1,264 05/21/2019