Bergen County  »  07670  »  County Rd  »  175 County Rd

175 County Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

175 County Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 County Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 County Road, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 1311
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 County Road, Tenafly

Sale date 06/16/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $20,374

Lot & Building Information for 175 County Road, Tenafly

Building sqft 1,408
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.233
Year built 1923
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 175 County Road, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 175 County Road, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 County Road, Tenafly

How many sq. ft. does 175 County Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 175 County Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 has a total of 1,408 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 175 County Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

175 County Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $685,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 County Road, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 County Road, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2020 $1
07/07/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 County Road, Tenafly with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 175 County Road, Tenafly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2020 - D
08/20/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/07/2010 - D
07/28/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 County Road, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 175 County Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,374
Market value $685,300

Assessment History for 175 County Road, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 County Road, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $685,300 $685,300 2.973 $20,374 +4.65%
2024 $685,300 $685,300 2.841 $19,469 +2.49%
2023 $685,300 $685,300 2.772 $18,997 +2.48%
2022 $685,300 $685,300 2.705 $18,537 +1.81%
2021 $685,300 $685,300 2.657 $18,208 +1.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,319
Median age 42.2
Average household income $306,119
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 5,227
Owner occupied units 71.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $999,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,005,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 County Road, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 County Road, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 County Road, Tenafly

Here are the neighbors for 175 County Road, Tenafly.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Mahan St, Tenafly 2,464 03/10/1999
47 Mahan St, Tenafly 972 07/13/2007 $300,000
183 County Rd, Tenafly 2,340 12/28/1993
50 Prospect Ter, Tenafly 4,212
46 Prospect Ter, Tenafly 1,520 01/05/1998 $165,000
100 Hudson Ave, Tenafly 1,609 11/30/2017 $1
15 Mahan St, Tenafly 2,250
29-31 Mahan St, Tenafly 1,185 10/09/2018 $1,135,000
45 Mahan St, Tenafly 1,708 03/20/2006 $765,000
101 Piermont Rd, Tenafly 4,508 12/21/2010 $805,000