Bergen County  »  07670  »  Hudson Ave  »  105 Hudson Ave

105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 1402
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly

Sale date 03/19/2013
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly

Building sqft 3,552
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.228
Year built 2017

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 2017 and has a total of 3,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $936,000, the tax amount paid for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 is $27,827.

When was 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 last sold?

105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was last sold in 01/14/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2013 $500,000
09/27/2005 $1
05/21/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2021 - D
05/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/14/2019 - D
02/21/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
12/07/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/14/2017 - D
11/28/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/23/2017 - D
10/26/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/19/2013 - D
04/05/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2005 - D
11/17/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/21/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,592
Current property tax $0
Market value $936,000

Assessment History for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $936,000 $936,000 2.841 $26,592 +2.49%
2023 $936,000 $936,000 2.772 $25,946 +2.48%
2022 $936,000 $936,000 2.705 $25,319 +1.81%
2021 $936,000 $936,000 2.657 $24,870 +1.49%
2020 $936,000 $936,000 2.618 $24,504 +1.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,252
Median age 42
Average household income $306,103
Family households 84.4%
Occupied housing units 5,222
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $960,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,014,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly

Here are the neighbors for 105 Hudson Avenue, Tenafly.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
274 County Rd, Tenafly 16,716 07/11/2019 $2,300,000
29 Knoll Rd, Tenafly 4,495 06/19/2000 $1
123 Hudson Ave, Tenafly 1,521 01/07/2022 $705,000
35 Knoll Rd, Tenafly 3,674 12/14/2009 $980,000
131 Hudson Ave, Tenafly 5,978 12/19/2017 $2,275,000
139 Hudson Ave, Tenafly 3,231 05/20/2013 $911,000
33 Knoll Rd, Tenafly 3,684 12/19/2024 $2,948,000
125 Hudson Ave, Tenafly 1,824 08/10/2022 $750,000
11 Knoll Rd, Tenafly 4,523 07/19/2018 $3,200,000
41 Knoll Rd, Tenafly 4,930 02/23/2017 $1
17 Knoll Rd, Tenafly 4,224 06/11/2003 $817,000
107 Hudson Ave, Tenafly 4,602 04/20/2018 $1,100,000
119 Hudson Ave, Tenafly 6,467 02/28/2020 $1,489,000
127 Hudson Ave, Tenafly 2,144 11/21/2013 $725,000
135 Hudson Ave, Tenafly 1,818 08/03/2021 $750,000
268 County Rd, Tenafly 1,350 11/16/2009 $904,527
21 Knoll Rd, Tenafly 3,870 09/11/2019 $1,800,000
25 Knoll Rd, Tenafly 3,892 06/23/2006 $1,350,000
109 Hudson Ave, Tenafly 1,888 01/16/2014 $835,000
111 Hudson Ave, Tenafly 3,942 02/14/2017 $1,688,000