Bergen County  »  07458  »  Route 17  »  401 Route 17

401 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

401 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

401 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401 Route 17, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Upper Saddle Riv Borough
Block 1015
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Route 17, Saddle River

Sale date 01/23/1998
Sale price $3,458,439
Arm's length
Property tax $61,251

Lot & Building Information for 401 Route 17, Saddle River

Building sqft 16,956
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 0.95
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 401 Route 17, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 401 Route 17, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401 Route 17, Saddle River

How many sq. ft. does 401 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 401 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 has a total of 16,956 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the market value of 401 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

The current market value is $2,364,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401 Route 17, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Route 17, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/1998 $3,458,439

Title Documents for 401 Route 17, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2017 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/13/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/23/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 401 Route 17, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 401 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,251
Market value $2,364,900

Assessment History for 401 Route 17, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Route 17, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,364,900 $2,364,900 2.59 $61,251 +1.73%
2024 $2,364,900 $2,364,900 2.546 $60,210 +2.66%
2023 $2,364,900 $2,364,900 2.48 $58,650 +0.28%
2022 $2,364,900 $2,364,900 2.473 $58,484 +0.20%
2021 $2,364,900 $2,364,900 2.468 $58,366 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,828
Median age 44.2
Average household income $365,769
Family households 86.4%
Occupied housing units 4,048
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,183,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Route 17, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 Route 17, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 401 Route 17, Saddle River

Here are the neighbors for 401 Route 17, Saddle River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Brookside Dr, Saddle River 2,305 08/19/2019 $900,000
121 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 19,662 12/14/2012 $1
123 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 10,640 12/14/2012 $1
75 Brookside Dr, Saddle River 9,867 01/01/2001 $10
379 Route 17, Saddle River 01/23/1998 $3,458,439
35 Brookside Dr, Saddle River 1,406
125 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 5,248 09/10/1992
335 Route 17, Saddle River 6,272 01/10/1991 $975,000
39 Brookside Dr, Saddle River 1,652 01/31/1997 $320,000