Bergen County  »  07458  »  Route 17  »  345 Route 17

345 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

345 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Route 17, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Upper Saddle Riv Borough
Block 1015
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Route 17, Saddle River

Sale date 01/22/2025
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,535

Lot & Building Information for 345 Route 17, Saddle River

Building sqft 14,100
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.94
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 345 Route 17, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 345 Route 17, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Route 17, Saddle River

How many sq. ft. does 345 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 345 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 has a total of 14,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the market value of 345 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

The current market value is $1,372,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Route 17, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Route 17, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2025 $2,250,000
01/28/2020 $1,940,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Route 17, Saddle River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 345 Route 17, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2025 - D
03/18/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/2025 - D
03/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/10/2021 - D
09/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/28/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/28/2020 - D
03/19/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/28/2020 - D
03/19/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/20/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/20/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/27/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Route 17, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,535
Market value $1,372,000

Assessment History for 345 Route 17, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Route 17, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,372,000 $1,372,000 2.59 $35,535 +1.73%
2024 $1,372,000 $1,372,000 2.546 $34,931 +2.66%
2023 $1,372,000 $1,372,000 2.48 $34,026 +0.28%
2022 $1,372,000 $1,372,000 2.473 $33,930 +0.20%
2021 $1,372,000 $1,372,000 2.468 $33,861 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,828
Median age 44.2
Average household income $365,769
Family households 86.4%
Occupied housing units 4,048
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,183,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Route 17, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Route 17, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 345 Route 17, Saddle River

Here are the neighbors for 345 Route 17, Saddle River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 19,662 12/14/2012 $1
123 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 10,640 12/14/2012 $1
401 Route 17, Saddle River 16,956 01/23/1998 $3,458,439
75 Brookside Dr, Saddle River 9,867 01/01/2001 $10
379 Route 17, Saddle River 01/23/1998 $3,458,439
125 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 5,248 09/10/1992
24 Industrial Ave, Saddle River 10,680 09/20/2010 $1,150,000
335 Route 17, Saddle River 6,272 01/10/1991 $975,000