Bergen County  »  07458  »  Industrial Ave  »  20 Industrial Ave

20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Upper Saddle Riv Borough
Block 1015
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

Sale date 05/24/2022
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,425

Lot & Building Information for 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.51
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

How many sq. ft. does 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $216.

What is the market value of 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

The current market value is $750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2022 $2,600,000
01/13/2009 $1,275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2022 - D
11/29/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/23/2022 - D
11/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/23/2022 - D
10/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/23/2022 - D
09/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/23/2022 - D
09/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/23/2022 - D
09/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/13/2009 - D
01/21/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,425
Market value $750,000

Assessment History for 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,000 $750,000 2.59 $19,425 +1.73%
2024 $750,000 $750,000 2.546 $19,095 +2.66%
2023 $750,000 $750,000 2.48 $18,600 +0.28%
2022 $750,000 $750,000 2.473 $18,548 +0.20%
2021 $750,000 $750,000 2.468 $18,510 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,828
Median age 44.2
Average household income $365,769
Family households 86.4%
Occupied housing units 4,048
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,183,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River

Here are the neighbors for 20 Industrial Avenue, Saddle River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Chapel Ln, Saddle River 1,080 04/04/2014 $164,431
3 Chapel Ln, Saddle River 681 11/29/2017 $59,533
5 Chapel Ln, Saddle River 661 12/01/1997 $69,000
9 Chapel Ln, Saddle River 661 02/11/1999 $81,150
4 Chapel Ln, Saddle River 1,011 10/30/1996 $57,500
7 Chapel Ln, Saddle River 1,011 11/26/1996 $57,500
123 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 10,640 12/14/2012 $1
121 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 19,662 12/14/2012 $1