Bergen County  »  07458  »  Park Way  »  29 Park Way

29 Park Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

29 Park Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Park Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Park Way, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Upper Saddle Riv Borough
Block 1301
Lot 1.18

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Park Way, Saddle River

Sale date 12/28/2012
Sale price $4,080,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,196

Lot & Building Information for 29 Park Way, Saddle River

Building sqft 37,900
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.54
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Park Way, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 29 Park Way, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Park Way, Saddle River

How many sq. ft. does 29 Park Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 29 Park Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458 has a total of 37,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29 Park Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

29 Park Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Park Way, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Park Way, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2012 $4,080,000

Title Documents for 29 Park Way, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2012 - D
02/19/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/05/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Park Way, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Park Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,196
Market value $2,600,000

Assessment History for 29 Park Way, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Park Way, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 2.546 $66,196 +2.66%
2023 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 2.48 $64,480 +0.28%
2022 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 2.473 $64,298 +0.20%
2021 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 2.468 $64,168 +1.40%
2020 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 2.434 $63,284 +2.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,712
Median age 44
Average household income $367,191
Family households 89.5%
Occupied housing units 3,995
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,200,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,154,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Park Way, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Park Way, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 Park Way, Saddle River

Here are the neighbors for 29 Park Way, Saddle River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
96 Dimmig Rd, Saddle River 7,474 09/19/2007 $1
26 Park Way, Saddle River 41,448 07/27/2015 $4,200,000
16 Park Way, Saddle River 11,008 01/31/2022 $1,900,000
20 Park Way, Saddle River 15,000 09/03/2021 $2,200,000
110 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 10,300 06/08/2023 $2,125,000
100 Dimmig Rd, Saddle River 2,080 05/11/2017 $1
114 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 8,000 12/09/2004
116 Dimmig Rd, Saddle River 3,634
25 Park Way, Saddle River 26,500 05/22/2008 $2,975,000