Bergen County  »  07458  »  Pleasant Ave  »  120 Pleasant Ave

120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Upper Saddle Riv Borough
Block 1301
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

Sale date 08/17/2005
Sale price $4,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $82,370

Lot & Building Information for 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

Building sqft 44,812
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.94
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

How many sq. ft. does 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458 has a total of 44,812 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the market value of 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

The current market value is $3,180,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2005 $4,675,000

Title Documents for 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2026 - D
03/27/2026 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/20/2022 - D
09/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/05/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
02/05/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
01/28/2019 - D
02/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/28/2019 - D
02/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/29/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/17/2005 - D
09/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $82,370
Market value $3,180,300

Assessment History for 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,180,300 $3,180,300 2.59 $82,370 +1.73%
2024 $3,180,300 $3,180,300 2.546 $80,970 +2.66%
2023 $3,180,300 $3,180,300 2.48 $78,871 +0.28%
2022 $3,180,300 $3,180,300 2.473 $78,649 +0.20%
2021 $3,180,300 $3,180,300 2.468 $78,490 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,828
Median age 44.2
Average household income $365,769
Family households 86.4%
Occupied housing units 4,048
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,183,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River

Here are the neighbors for 120 Pleasant Avenue, Saddle River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
243 Route 17, Saddle River 26,805 05/29/2002 $2,150,000
211 Route 17, Saddle River 07/12/2011 $6,192,143
16 Park Way, Saddle River 11,008 01/31/2022 $1,900,000
26 Park Way, Saddle River 41,448 07/27/2015 $4,200,000
110 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 10,300 06/08/2023 $2,125,000
20 Park Way, Saddle River 15,000 09/03/2021 $2,200,000
29 Park Way, Saddle River 37,900 12/28/2012 $4,080,000