Bergen County  »  07458  »  Route 17  »  255 Route 17

255 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

255 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

255 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 255 Route 17, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Upper Saddle Riv Borough
Block 1301
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 255 Route 17, Saddle River

Sale date 11/10/2020
Sale price $2,669,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,523

Lot & Building Information for 255 Route 17, Saddle River

Building sqft 7,264
Building class Motel (530)
Acreage 1.46
Year built 1956
Units 21
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 255 Route 17, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 255 Route 17, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 255 Route 17, Saddle River

How many sq. ft. does 255 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (530) located at 255 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 has a total of 7,264 square feet and a current price per square foot of $367.

What is the year built & the current market value of 255 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

255 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,159,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 21 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 255 Route 17, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255 Route 17, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2020 $2,669,000
08/23/2019 $633,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 255 Route 17, Saddle River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 255 Route 17, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2020 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2020 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2020 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/04/2019 - D Mortgage
10/04/2019 - D Mortgage
10/01/2019 - D
10/31/2019 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
08/23/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
08/19/2019 - D
09/09/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/05/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
10/26/2011 - D
11/04/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 255 Route 17, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 255 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,523
Market value $1,159,600

Assessment History for 255 Route 17, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 255 Route 17, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,159,600 $1,159,600 2.546 $29,523 +2.66%
2023 $1,159,600 $1,159,600 2.48 $28,758 +0.28%
2022 $1,159,600 $1,159,600 2.473 $28,677 +0.20%
2021 $1,159,600 $1,159,600 2.468 $28,619 +1.40%
2020 $1,159,600 $1,159,600 2.434 $28,225 +2.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,712
Median age 44
Average household income $367,191
Family households 89.5%
Occupied housing units 3,995
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,200,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,154,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 255 Route 17, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 255 Route 17, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 255 Route 17, Saddle River

Here are the neighbors for 255 Route 17, Saddle River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
243 Route 17, Saddle River 26,805 05/29/2002 $2,150,000
254 Route 17, Saddle River 1,798 08/08/2018
98 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 14,908 06/16/2016 $2,500,000
211 Route 17, Saddle River 07/12/2011 $6,192,143
145 Route 17, Ramsey 17,424 01/23/2020 $1
16 Park Way, Saddle River 11,008 01/31/2022 $1,900,000
26 Park Way, Saddle River 41,448 07/27/2015 $4,200,000
110 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 10,300 06/08/2023 $2,125,000