243 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information
243 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 243 Route 17, Saddle River |
| Zip code | 07458 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Upper Saddle Riv Borough |
| Block | 1301 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 243 Route 17, Saddle River
| Sale date | 05/29/2002 |
| Sale price | $2,150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $142,074 |
Lot & Building Information for 243 Route 17, Saddle River
| Building sqft | 26,805 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 2.35 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 243 Route 17, Saddle River
- • Improvements for 243 Route 17, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 243 Route 17, Saddle River
This Store (SCILSR) located at 243 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 has a total of 26,805 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.
What is the market value of 243 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458?The current market value is $5,580,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 243 Route 17, Saddle River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 243 Route 17, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2002 | $2,150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 243 Route 17, Saddle River
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 243 Route 17, Saddle River
Access detailed property tax data for 243 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $142,074 |
| Market value | $5,580,300 |
Assessment History for 243 Route 17, Saddle River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 243 Route 17, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,580,300 | $5,580,300 | 2.546 | $142,074 | +2.66% |
| 2023 | $5,580,300 | $5,580,300 | 2.48 | $138,391 | +0.28% |
| 2022 | $5,580,300 | $5,580,300 | 2.473 | $138,001 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $5,580,300 | $5,580,300 | 2.468 | $137,722 | +1.40% |
| 2020 | $5,580,300 | $5,580,300 | 2.434 | $135,825 | +2.35% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 11,712 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $367,191 |
| Family households | 89.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,995 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,200,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,154,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 243 Route 17, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 243 Route 17, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 243 Route 17, Saddle River
Here are the neighbors for 243 Route 17, Saddle River.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 254 Route 17, Saddle River | 1,798 | 08/08/2018 | |
| 98 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River | 14,908 | 06/16/2016 | $2,500,000 |
| 211 Route 17, Saddle River | 07/12/2011 | $6,192,143 | |
| 145 Route 17, Ramsey | 17,424 | 01/23/2020 | $1 |
| 16 Park Way, Saddle River | 11,008 | 01/31/2022 | $1,900,000 |