Bergen County  »  07458  »  Route 17  »  254 Route 17

254 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

254 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

254 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 254 Route 17, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Upper Saddle Riv Borough
Block 1302
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 254 Route 17, Saddle River

Sale date 01/14/2005
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,019

Lot & Building Information for 254 Route 17, Saddle River

Building sqft 1,798
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.79
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 254 Route 17, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 254 Route 17, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 254 Route 17, Saddle River

How many square feet does 254 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 have?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 254 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 has a total of 1,798 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 254 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

254 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,100,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 254 Route 17, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 254 Route 17, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2005 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 254 Route 17, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Mortgage Modification 09/21/2028
08/08/2018 - D
09/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/08/2018 - D
09/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/08/2018 - D
09/24/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
06/01/2018 - D
06/06/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/14/2005 - D
02/01/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 254 Route 17, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 254 Route 17, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,019
Market value $1,100,500

Assessment History for 254 Route 17, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 254 Route 17, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,100,500 $1,100,500 2.546 $28,019 +2.66%
2023 $1,100,500 $1,100,500 2.48 $27,292 +0.28%
2022 $1,100,500 $1,100,500 2.473 $27,215 +0.20%
2021 $1,100,500 $1,100,500 2.468 $27,160 +1.40%
2020 $1,100,500 $1,100,500 2.434 $26,786 +2.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,712
Median age 44
Average household income $367,191
Family households 89.5%
Occupied housing units 3,995
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,200,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,154,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 254 Route 17, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 254 Route 17, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 254 Route 17, Saddle River

Here are the neighbors for 254 Route 17, Saddle River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 14,908 06/16/2016 $2,500,000
80 Pleasant Ave, Saddle River 5,539 04/25/2014 $1,269,000
243 Route 17, Saddle River 26,805 05/29/2002 $2,150,000
7 Lenape Trl, Saddle River 2,946
145 Route 17, Ramsey 17,424 01/23/2020 $1
211 Route 17, Saddle River 07/12/2011 $6,192,143
3 Lenape Trl, Saddle River 2,440 09/13/2017 $665,000
200 Route 17, Saddle River 06/07/2016 $1
274 Route 17, Saddle River 4,136 12/17/2003 $1,350,000