Bergen County  »  07463  »  Franklin Tpke  »  157 Franklin Tpke

157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Zip code 07463
County Bergen
Municipality Waldwick Borough
Block 1
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Sale date 08/02/2024
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,764

Lot & Building Information for 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Building sqft 8,418
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.276
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

• • Improvements for 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

How many sq. ft. does 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 has a total of 8,418 square feet and a current price per square foot of $296.

What is the market value of 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463?

The current market value is $2,255,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2024 $2,500,000
11/09/2018 $1,275,000
07/23/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2024 - D
01/07/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/01/2024 - D
01/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/02/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/02/2024 - D
08/28/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/02/2024 - D
08/28/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/02/2024 - D
08/28/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/08/2019 - D
03/04/2019 - R
Release
11/09/2018 - D
12/03/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
09/19/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/19/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Access detailed property tax data for 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,764
Market value $2,255,500

Assessment History for 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,255,500 $2,255,500 2.295 $51,764 +3.66%
2024 $2,255,500 $2,255,500 2.214 $49,937 +23.14%
2023 $1,394,500 $1,394,500 2.908 $40,552 +26.57%
2022 $1,125,000 $1,125,000 2.848 $32,040 +1.93%
2021 $1,125,000 $1,125,000 2.794 $31,433 +0.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,164
Median age 40.5
Average household income $191,487
Family households 82.1%
Occupied housing units 3,433
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $608,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $538,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Here are the neighbors for 157 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
143 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick
137-141 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick 03/21/2001 $815,000
8 Summit Ave, Waldwick 1,300
153-155 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick 6,632 04/29/2019 $800,000
2 Summit Ave, Waldwick 1,440 08/31/2018 $340,500
145 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick 01/04/2012 $1
10 Summit Ave, Waldwick 1,336 12/01/2023 $641,000
167 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick 3,058 10/22/2018 $620,000
149 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick 10/21/2011 $525,000