5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick |
| Zip code | 07463 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Waldwick Borough |
| Block | 18.01 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
| Sale date | 12/08/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,695,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $33,009 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
| Building sqft | 6,532 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
- • Improvements for 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
This Office-Other (569) located at 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 has a total of 6,532 square feet and a current price per square foot of $259.
What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463?5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,490,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2021 | $1,695,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $33,009 |
| Market value | $1,490,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,490,900 | $1,490,900 | 2.214 | $33,009 | +13.51% |
| 2023 | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | 2.908 | $29,080 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | 2.848 | $28,480 | +1.93% |
| 2021 | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | 2.794 | $27,940 | +0.98% |
| 2020 | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | 2.767 | $27,670 | +0.04% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 10,090 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $180,110 |
| Family households | 81.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,434 |
| Owner occupied units | 87.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $595,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $524,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Here are the neighbors for 5 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Charles Ter, Waldwick | 1,504 | 07/23/2018 | $385,000 |
| 22 Charles Ter, Waldwick | 1,212 | 10/02/2019 | $1 |
| 11 A Franklin Tpke, Waldwick | 1,310 | 09/05/2000 | $600,000 |
| 27 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick | 10,636 | 11/29/2011 | $1 |
| 35 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick | 1,280 | 11/19/1991 | $127,950 |