1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick |
| Zip code | 07463 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Waldwick Borough |
| Block | 18.01 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
| Sale date | 10/16/2020 |
| Sale price | $826,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $102,128 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
| Building sqft | 2,037 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
- • Improvements for 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
This Office-Other (569) located at 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 has a total of 2,037 square feet and a current price per square foot of $405.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463?1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,450,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2020 | $826,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $102,128 |
| Market value | $4,450,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450,000 | $4,450,000 | 2.295 | $102,128 | +1.02% |
| 2024 | $4,566,200 | $4,566,200 | 2.214 | $101,096 | +334.56% |
| 2023 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 2.908 | $23,264 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 2.848 | $22,784 | +1.93% |
| 2021 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 2.794 | $22,352 | +0.98% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,164 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $191,487 |
| Family households | 82.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,433 |
| Owner occupied units | 87.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.96 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $608,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $538,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Here are the neighbors for 1 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 E Prospect St, Waldwick | 1,561 | 07/22/1997 | $166,000 |
| 5 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick | 6,532 | 12/08/2021 | $1,695,000 |
| 24 Charles Ter, Waldwick | 1,504 | 07/23/2018 | $385,000 |
| 22 Charles Ter, Waldwick | 1,212 | 10/02/2019 | $1 |
| 11 A Franklin Tpke, Waldwick | 1,310 | 09/05/2000 | $600,000 |