Bergen County  »  07463  »  Franklin Tpke  »  38 Franklin Tpke

38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Zip code 07463
County Bergen
Municipality Waldwick Borough
Block 108
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Sale date 04/02/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $37,507

Lot & Building Information for 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Building sqft 2,808
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.76
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

• • Improvements for 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

How many square feet does 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 have?

This Office-Other (569) located at 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 has a total of 2,808 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463?

38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,634,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2013 $1
12/16/2002 $452,311
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2013 - D
06/25/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,507
Market value $1,634,300

Assessment History for 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,634,300 $1,634,300 2.295 $37,507 +3.66%
2024 $1,634,300 $1,634,300 2.214 $36,183 -10.63%
2023 $1,392,300 $1,392,300 2.908 $40,488 +2.11%
2022 $1,392,300 $1,392,300 2.848 $39,653 +1.93%
2021 $1,392,300 $1,392,300 2.794 $38,901 +0.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,164
Median age 40.5
Average household income $191,487
Family households 82.1%
Occupied housing units 3,433
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $608,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $538,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick

Here are the neighbors for 38 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick
11 Wyckoff Ave, Waldwick 28,054 03/26/2008 $6,900,000
20 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick 02/25/2000 $3,000,000
13 W Prospect St, Waldwick 09/08/2025 $580,000
30 Franklin Tpke, Waldwick 21,556 04/03/2018
17 Walter Hammond Pl, Waldwick 12/16/2002
8 W Prospect St, Waldwick 03/18/2013 $250,000
10 W Prospect St, Waldwick 06/08/2023 $425,000
10 A W Prospect St, Waldwick 01/03/2020 $415,000