60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick |
| Zip code | 07463 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Waldwick Borough |
| Block | 107 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
| Sale date | 11/23/2007 |
| Sale price | $6,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $121,093 |
Lot & Building Information for 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
| Building sqft | 19,921 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 1.72 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
- • Improvements for 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
This Store-Other (739) located at 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463 has a total of 19,921 square feet and a current price per square foot of $313.
What is the market value of 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463?The current market value is $5,276,400.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/20/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/22/2026 |
Free-standing pad located in a center featuring a strong mix of national, regional, and local tenants.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #01 | Retail | Listing price not available | 20,000 | Steve Dudziec |
Past Sales & Property History for 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2007 | $6,250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Access detailed property tax data for 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $121,093 |
| Market value | $5,276,400 |
Assessment History for 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,276,400 | $5,276,400 | 2.295 | $121,093 | +3.66% |
| 2024 | $5,276,400 | $5,276,400 | 2.214 | $116,819 | +27.15% |
| 2023 | $3,159,300 | $3,159,300 | 2.908 | $91,872 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $3,159,300 | $3,159,300 | 2.848 | $89,977 | +1.93% |
| 2021 | $3,159,300 | $3,159,300 | 2.794 | $88,271 | +0.98% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,164 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $191,487 |
| Family households | 82.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,433 |
| Owner occupied units | 87.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.96 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $608,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $538,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick
Here are the neighbors for 60 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick.