New York City  »  11211  »  Conselyea St  »  108 Conselyea St

108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Conselyea Street
Neighborhood Williamsburg
Zip code 11211
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 02758-0015

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,540

Lot & Building Information for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 3,320
Building dimensions 20 ft x 35 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Year built 1899
Year last altered 1999
Frontage(s) Conselyea Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Metropolitan Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 14
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.88 Miles
Closest fire station 0.27 Miles

Other Property Data for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211?

108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was built in 1899 and has a total of 3,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,360, the tax amount paid for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 is $7,540. For the next year, the tax amount for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 is estimated at $7,540.

When was 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 last sold?

108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was last sold in 10/26/2016.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Find out who owns 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2016 - D
01/06/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017010501109001)
11/29/2016 - D
12/06/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016120600447001)
10/26/2016 - D
11/30/2016 - R
Deed
(2016110800138001)
01/09/2006 - D
02/01/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006011300186001)
04/15/2005 - D
06/03/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005042000851003)
01/03/2005 - D
06/03/2005 - R
Deed
(2005042000851002)
01/03/2005 - D
06/03/2005 - R
Deed
(2005042000851001)
01/08/1999 - R Mortgage
(3500006404750)
01/08/1999 - R Deed
(3500006406550)
01/08/1999 - R Power of Attorney
(3800006404180)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,541
Estimated property tax: $7,540
Tax assessor's market value: $3,606,000
Assessed value: $216,360

Assessment History for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $3,606,000 $216,360 $38,003 19.843% $7,541 $7,541 +4.07%
2024/25 $3,116,000 $186,960 $36,076 20.085% $7,246 $7,246 +4.46%
2023/24 $2,754,000 $165,240 $34,536 20.085% $6,937 $6,937 +3.29%
2022/23 $3,018,000 $181,080 $33,066 20.309% $6,715 $6,715 +6.22%
2021/22 $2,695,000 $161,700 $31,669 19.963% $6,322 $6,322 -5.14%

Permits for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/01/1999 Alteration type 1
02/22/1999 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 108 Conselyea Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Williamsburg Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsburg so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsburg and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$1,362,319
2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,433
-6.5% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Graham Ave & Metropolitan Ave at SW Corner
Station lines L
Distance (miles) 0.124
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Metropolitan Av/Leonard St
Line B24
Distance (miles) 0.043

Schools

Nearest elementary schools