New York City  »  11211  »  Manhattan Ave  »  323 Manhattan Ave

323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323 Manhattan Avenue
Secondary address 124 Conselyea St
Neighborhood Williamsburg
Zip code 11211
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 02758-0020

Sales & Tax Overview for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,763

Lot & Building Information for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 3,197
Building dimensions 25 ft x 35 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1899
Frontage(s) Manhattan Avenue (wide)
Conselyea Street (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 14
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.88 Miles
Closest fire station 0.27 Miles

Other Property Data for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 124 Conselyea St, Brooklyn, NY 11211

About 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211?

323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was built in 1899 and has a total of 3,197 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,460, the tax amount paid for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211 is $7,619. For the next year, the tax amount for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211 is estimated at $7,763.

When was 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211 last sold?

323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was last sold in 07/14/1988.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Find out who owns 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2003 - D
09/17/2003 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003072400437001)
06/26/2003 - D
02/11/2004 - R
Agreement
(2003081800731002)
06/26/2003 - D
02/11/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003081800731001)
02/12/2003 - D
07/19/2004 - R
Agreement
(2003062000844001)
02/12/2003 - D
04/17/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003031701738001)
07/11/2002 - R Agreement
(3720008760072)
06/24/2002 - R Mortgage
(3860008732886)
03/01/2001 - R Agreement
(3910007545391)
03/01/2001 - R Mortgage
(3670007544867)
03/01/2001 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3180007545318)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,620
Estimated property tax: $7,763
Tax assessor's market value: $2,691,000
Assessed value: $161,460

Assessment History for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,691,000 $161,460 $38,399 19.843% $7,620 $7,620 +4.72%
2024/25 $2,596,000 $155,760 $36,228 20.085% $7,276 $7,276 +5.21%
2023/24 $2,749,000 $164,940 $34,435 20.085% $6,916 $6,916 +0.64%
2022/23 $3,012,000 $180,720 $33,840 20.309% $6,873 $6,873 +5.59%
2021/22 $2,434,000 $146,040 $32,603 19.963% $6,509 $6,509 -3.34%

Permits for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/16/1992 Alteration type 3
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 323 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Williamsburg Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsburg so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsburg and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$1,198,750
-20.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,362
6.1% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Graham Ave & Metropolitan Ave at SW Corner
Station lines L
Distance (miles) 0.098
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Metropolitan Av/Leonard St
Line B24
Distance (miles) 0.067

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)