Bergen County  »  07463  »  Waldmere Palce  »  2 Waldmere Palce

2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick, NJ 07463 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick, NJ 07463
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick
Zip code 07463
County Bergen
Municipality Waldwick Borough
Block 163.13
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick

Sale date 06/25/2015
Sale price $452,000
Property tax $11,090

Lot & Building Information for 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick

Building sqft 1,348
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.216 i
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick

• • Improvements for 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick, NJ 07463?

2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,348 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick, NJ 07463 is $11,495.

When was 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick, NJ 07463 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick, NJ 07463 was last sold in 06/25/2015 for $452,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2015 $452,000
07/31/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2025 - D
02/18/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/11/2065
10/26/2021 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2041
10/04/2019 - D
11/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2015 - D
07/30/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2007 - D
09/20/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick, NJ 07463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,090
Market value $500,900

Assessment History for 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $500,900 $500,900 2.214 $11,090 -2.99%
2023 $393,100 $393,100 2.908 $11,431 +2.11%
2022 $393,100 $393,100 2.848 $11,195 +1.93%
2021 $393,100 $393,100 2.794 $10,983 +0.98%
2020 $393,100 $393,100 2.767 $10,877 +0.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Waldmere Palce, Waldwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crescent Elementary School 7 Public K-5 333 0.52
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.75
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.75
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.79
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 0.53
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.75
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.79
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.81
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.87

Nearest high schools

Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 0.53
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.79
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.81
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.87
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 0.99