Bergen County  »  07057  »  Wallington Ave  »  210 Wallington Ave

210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington
Zip code 07057
County Bergen
Municipality Wallington Borough
Block 37
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington

Sale date 02/04/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,347

Lot & Building Information for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington

Building sqft 1,660
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.069
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington

• • Improvements for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057?

210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,660 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $530,600, the tax amount paid for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 is $10,346.

When was 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 was last sold in 02/04/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2022 $1
01/28/2021 $338,256
06/22/2018 $236,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2026 - D
01/30/2026 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2056
06/28/2025 - D
12/19/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
08/02/2024 - D
08/19/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2054
06/21/2022 - D
07/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/04/2022 - D
02/18/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/2021 - D
06/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
01/28/2021 - D
06/02/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2018 - D
12/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/11/2018 - D
12/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/14/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,347
Market value $530,600

Assessment History for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $530,600 $530,600 1.95 $10,347 +9.32%
2024 $278,300 $278,300 3.401 $9,465 +3.94%
2023 $278,300 $278,300 3.272 $9,106 +2.12%
2022 $278,300 $278,300 3.204 $8,917 +1.75%
2021 $278,300 $278,300 3.149 $8,764 +2.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School NR Public K-3 251 0.18
Mckenzie School 5 Public PK, K-4 373 0.40
Mckenzie School 5 Public PK, K-4 373 0.40
Frank W. Gavlak Elementary School 8 Public K-6 350 0.44
Passaic Arts And Science Charter School 4 Charter K-12 1,946 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 0.34
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.74
New Generation Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.81
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Girls NR Private K-8 1,108 0.83

Nearest high schools

Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 0.34
Bais Yaakov of Passaic High School NR Private 9-12 339 0.79
Passaic High School 1 Public 9-12 2,596 0.80
Mesivta of North Jersey NR Private 9-12 43 0.84

Neighbors for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington

Here are the neighbors for 210 Wallington Avenue, Wallington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Locust Ave, Wallington 1,562 12/05/2016 $330,000
217 Hayward Pl, Wallington 2,428 08/30/2017 $1
206 Wallington Ave, Wallington 2,201 03/16/1999 $130,000
212 Wallington Ave, Wallington 1,692 06/15/2017 $330,000
61 Locust Ave, Wallington 1,468 07/07/2008 $277,000
208 Wallington Ave, Wallington 1,642 06/27/2017 $1
204 Wallington Ave, Wallington 1,600 05/10/2011 $1
190 Wallington Ave, Wallington 1,658 05/20/2013
223 Hayward Pl, Wallington 2,640 09/17/2015 $1
196 Wallington Ave, Wallington 2,190 12/16/2020 $545,000
63 Locust Ave, Wallington 1,756 01/20/2003 $231,600
59 Locust Ave, Wallington 05/30/2024 $720,000
186 Wallington Ave, Wallington 2,058 03/21/2012 $265,000
73 Locust Ave, Wallington 12/05/2016 $330,000
67 Locust Ave, Wallington 1,464 03/20/2000
202 Wallington Ave, Wallington 1,986 11/01/2024 $500,000
221 Hayward Pl, Wallington 2,428 04/04/2018 $375,000
200 Wallington Ave, Wallington 1,657 01/19/1994 $148,000
192 Wallington Ave, Wallington 1,612 03/27/2003 $1
182 Wallington Ave, Wallington 1,600 08/12/2009 $335,000