Bergen County  »  07057  »  Locust Ave  »  32 Locust Ave

32 Locust Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

32 Locust Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Locust Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington
Zip code 07057
County Bergen
Municipality Wallington Borough
Block 40
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington

Sale date 02/10/2025
Sale price $899,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,067

Lot & Building Information for 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington

Building class Restaurant with Apartment (643)
Acreage 0.172
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington

• • Improvements for 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington

What is the market value of 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057?

The current market value is $977,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2025 $899,000
01/29/2021 $625,000
04/26/2019 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/10/2025 - D
03/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/10/2025 - D
03/14/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/29/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/29/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
03/26/2019 - D
03/29/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/20/2017 - D
01/25/2018 - R
Tax Sale Certificate
09/29/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Deed - Exempt
09/29/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,067
Market value $977,800

Assessment History for 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $977,800 $977,800 1.95 $19,067 +12.13%
2024 $500,000 $500,000 3.401 $17,005 +3.94%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 3.272 $16,360 +2.12%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 3.204 $16,020 +1.75%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 3.149 $15,745 +2.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,889
Median age 38.7
Average household income $106,284
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 4,726
Owner occupied units 37.5%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $590,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $459,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington

Here are the neighbors for 32 Locust Avenue, Wallington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
260 Maple Ave, Wallington 1,444 04/07/2025 $725,000
266 Maple Ave, Wallington 2,520 07/12/2016 $375,000
25 William St, Wallington 983 08/03/2015 $199,900
33 Pulaski Ave, Wallington 3,698 08/08/2022 $750,000
264 Maple Ave, Wallington 1,414 12/14/2015 $160,000
37 Pulaski Ave, Wallington 1,484 04/30/2012 $1
22 Locust Ave, Wallington 08/29/2002 $135,000
14 Locust Ave, Wallington 03/12/2025
256 Maple Ave, Wallington 2,016 06/28/2007 $500,000