Bergen County  »  07057  »  Pulaski Ave  »  33 Pulaski Ave

33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington
Zip code 07057
County Bergen
Municipality Wallington Borough
Block 41
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington

Sale date 08/08/2022
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,263

Lot & Building Information for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington

Building sqft 3,698
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1910
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington

• • Improvements for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057?

33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 was built in 1910 and has a total of 3,698 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $834,000, the tax amount paid for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 is $16,263.

When was 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057 was last sold in 08/08/2022 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2022 $750,000
08/04/2015 $480,000
04/29/2008 $360,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2022 - D
09/14/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2052
08/08/2022 - D
09/14/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/10/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/04/2015 - D
08/27/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2008 - D
05/01/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/18/2005 - D
08/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington, NJ 07057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,263
Market value $834,000

Assessment History for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $834,000 $834,000 1.95 $16,263 +22.05%
2024 $391,800 $391,800 3.401 $13,325 +3.94%
2023 $391,800 $391,800 3.272 $12,820 +2.12%
2022 $391,800 $391,800 3.204 $12,553 +1.75%
2021 $391,800 $391,800 3.149 $12,338 +2.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School NR Public K-3 251 0.19
Mckenzie School 5 Public PK, K-4 373 0.21
Mckenzie School 5 Public PK, K-4 373 0.21
Frank W. Gavlak Elementary School 8 Public K-6 350 0.51
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Girls NR Private K-8 1,108 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 0.47
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Girls NR Private K-8 1,108 0.84
Passaic Arts And Science Charter School 4 Charter K-12 1,946 0.85
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.86
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.91

Nearest high schools

Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 0.47
Bais Yaakov of Passaic High School NR Private 9-12 339 0.81
Passaic High School 1 Public 9-12 2,596 0.88
Mesivta of North Jersey NR Private 9-12 43 0.88

Neighbors for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington

Here are the neighbors for 33 Pulaski Avenue, Wallington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
193 Paterson Ave, Wallington 09/10/2002 $300,000
266 Maple Ave, Wallington 2,520 07/12/2016 $375,000
260 Maple Ave, Wallington 1,444 04/07/2025 $725,000
181 Paterson Ave, Wallington 7,432 05/18/2020 $760,000
191 Paterson Ave, Wallington 03/02/2016 $425,000
37 Pulaski Ave, Wallington 1,484 04/30/2012 $1
264 Maple Ave, Wallington 1,414 12/14/2015 $160,000
22 Locust Ave, Wallington 08/29/2002 $135,000
25 Pulaski Ave, Wallington 728 01/20/2026 $740,000
15 Pulaski Ave, Wallington 03/02/2016 $425,000
256 Maple Ave, Wallington 2,016 06/28/2007 $500,000
18 Locust Ave, Wallington 1,953 03/12/2025
177 Paterson Ave, Wallington 12/22/2017
29 Pulaski Ave, Wallington 1,200 04/11/2014 $140,000
19 Pulaski Ave, Wallington 961 10/02/1995
17 Pulaski Ave, Wallington 10/02/1995
10 William St, Wallington 2,775 01/16/2020 $200,000
262 Maple Ave, Wallington 1,436 10/27/2017 $285,000
32 Locust Ave, Wallington 02/10/2025 $899,000
28 Locust Ave, Wallington 1,840