Bergen County  »  07057  »  Veterans CT  »  24 Veterans CT

24 Veterans Court, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Veterans Court, Wallington, NJ 07057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Veterans Court, Wallington
Zip code 07057
County Bergen
Municipality Wallington Borough
Block 49.09
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington

Sale date 01/26/2024
Sale price $599,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,859

Lot & Building Information for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington

Building sqft 1,244
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.118
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington

• • Improvements for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Veterans Court, Wallington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington, NJ 07057?

24 Veterans Court, Wallington, NJ 07057 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,244 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Veterans Court, Wallington, NJ 07057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $554,500, the tax amount paid for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington, NJ 07057 is $10,812.

When was 24 Veterans Court, Wallington, NJ 07057 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Veterans Court, Wallington, NJ 07057 was last sold in 01/26/2024 for $599,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2024 $599,000
08/11/2010 $375,000
03/15/2005 $399,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2024 - D
02/16/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/26/2024 - D
02/06/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2054
01/26/2024 - D
02/06/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/11/2010 - D
08/16/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/2005 - D
03/21/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington, NJ 07057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,859
Market value $554,500

Assessment History for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $312,500 $312,500 3.401 $10,628 +3.94%
2023 $312,500 $312,500 3.272 $10,225 +2.12%
2022 $312,500 $312,500 3.204 $10,013 +1.75%
2021 $312,500 $312,500 3.149 $9,841 +2.07%
2020 $312,500 $312,500 3.085 $9,641 +3.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank W. Gavlak Elementary School 8 Public K-6 350 0.24
Mckenzie School 5 Public PK, K-4 373 0.46
Mckenzie School 5 Public PK, K-4 373 0.46
Jefferson Elementary School NR Public K-3 251 0.51
Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 0.34
Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.70
Heritage Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 1.07
Union School 6 Public 7-8 369 1.07
Passaic Arts And Science Charter School 4 Charter K-12 1,946 1.10

Nearest high schools

Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 0.34
Heritage Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 1.07
Bais Yaakov of Passaic High School NR Private 9-12 339 1.14
Passaic High School 1 Public 9-12 2,596 1.18

Neighbors for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington

Here are the neighbors for 24 Veterans Court, Wallington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Veterans CT, Wallington 1,323 04/30/2020 $350,000
28 Veterans CT, Wallington 2,490 07/06/2021 $10
4 Jasmine Dr, Wallington 3,441 10/18/2017 $600,000
16 Veterans CT, Wallington 1,702
10 Veterans CT, Wallington 2,051 07/31/2020 $513,000
119 MT Pleasant Ave, Wallington 1,878 09/13/2023 $570,000
6 Jasmine Dr, Wallington 1,126 05/19/2001 $1
20 Veterans CT, Wallington 918 05/20/2020 $375,000
14 Veterans CT, Wallington 1,216 11/25/2013 $341,000
8 Jasmine Dr, Wallington 2,117 12/02/2014 $10
22 Veterans CT, Wallington 1,295 08/31/2023 $465,000
12 Veterans CT, Wallington 2,020 09/19/2018 $445,000
6 Veterans CT, Wallington 1,480 07/15/2008 $410,000
5 Narcissus Dr, Wallington 1,900 01/14/2000 $215,000
111 MT Pleasant Ave, Wallington 2,048
8 Veterans CT, Wallington 1,484 11/18/2024 $675,000
4 Veterans CT, Wallington 1,249 10/24/2000 $250,000
7 Narcissus Dr, Wallington 1,160 02/15/2019 $325,000
30 Geranium Pl, Wallington 1,881 06/13/1995 $220,000
3 Narcissus Dr, Wallington 3,106 05/20/2020 $320,000