4 Veterans Court, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information
4 Veterans Court, Wallington, NJ 07057 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Veterans Court, Wallington |
| Zip code | 07057 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wallington Borough |
| Block | 49.09 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Veterans Court, Wallington
| Sale date | 10/24/2000 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,889 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Veterans Court, Wallington
| Building sqft | 1,249 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.128 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Veterans Court, Wallington
- • Improvements for 4 Veterans Court, Wallington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Veterans Court, Wallington
4 Veterans Court, Wallington, NJ 07057 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,249 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Veterans Court, Wallington, NJ 07057 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $526,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Veterans Court, Wallington, NJ 07057 is $10,257.
When was 4 Veterans Court, Wallington, NJ 07057 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Veterans Court, Wallington, NJ 07057 was last sold in 10/24/2000 for $250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Veterans Court, Wallington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Veterans Court, Wallington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2000 | $250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Veterans Court, Wallington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Veterans Court, Wallington
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Veterans Court, Wallington, NJ 07057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,889 |
| Market value | $526,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Veterans Court, Wallington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Veterans Court, Wallington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $307,000 | $307,000 | 3.401 | $10,441 | +3.94% |
| 2023 | $307,000 | $307,000 | 3.272 | $10,045 | +2.12% |
| 2022 | $307,000 | $307,000 | 3.204 | $9,836 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $307,000 | $307,000 | 3.149 | $9,667 | +2.07% |
| 2020 | $307,000 | $307,000 | 3.085 | $9,471 | +3.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Veterans Court, Wallington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Veterans Court, Wallington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank W. Gavlak Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 350 | 0.15 |
| Mckenzie School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 373 | 0.55 |
| Mckenzie School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 373 | 0.55 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | NR | Public | K-3 | 251 | 0.56 |
| Catherine E. Doyle Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-3 | 435 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wallington Jr Sr High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 571 | 0.28 |
| Carlstadt Public School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 520 | 0.71 |
| Heritage Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 0 | 0.98 |
| Passaic Arts And Science Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-12 | 1,946 | 1.10 |
| Our Lady of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.10 |