Bergen County  »  07675  »  Sycamore CT  »  1 Sycamore CT

1 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

1 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 1206
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood

Sale date 07/15/2020
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,170

Lot & Building Information for 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood

Building sqft 1,694
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Detached Single-Family Residential Distric (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood

• • Improvements for 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675?

1 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,694 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $655,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $14,169.

When was 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 07/15/2020 for $575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2020 $575,000

Title Documents for 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2020 - D
11/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/15/2020 - D
11/06/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,170
Market value $655,400

Assessment History for 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $655,400 $655,400 2.162 $14,170 +6.20%
2024 $610,900 $610,900 2.184 $13,342 +0.27%
2023 $580,300 $580,300 2.293 $13,306 +1.93%
2022 $542,100 $542,100 2.408 $13,054 -0.56%
2021 $523,200 $523,200 2.509 $13,127 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Sycamore Court, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside Elementary School 8 Public K-5 401 0.54
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.70
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.70
Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 0.97
Assumption Academy NR Private PK-K 68 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Westwood Regional Middle School 4 Public 6-8 655 0.79
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 1.09
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.26
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.36
Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 1.40

Nearest high schools

Bergen Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 667 1.11
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.36