33 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
33 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood |
| Zip code | 07675 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Westwood Borough |
| Block | 1206 |
| Lot | 31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood
| Sale date | 08/13/2013 |
| Sale price | $460,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,892 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood
| Building sqft | 1,694 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood
- • Improvements for 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood
33 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,694 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $596,300, the tax amount paid for 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $12,892.
When was 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?33 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 08/13/2013 for $460,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2013 | $460,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,892 |
| Market value | $596,300 |
Assessment History for 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596,300 | $596,300 | 2.162 | $12,892 | +6.40% |
| 2024 | $554,800 | $554,800 | 2.184 | $12,117 | -0.05% |
| 2023 | $528,700 | $528,700 | 2.293 | $12,123 | +2.08% |
| 2022 | $493,200 | $493,200 | 2.408 | $11,876 | -0.79% |
| 2021 | $477,100 | $477,100 | 2.509 | $11,970 | -0.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Sycamore Court, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookside Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 401 | 0.49 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 362 | 0.65 |
| Westwood Junior Senior High School | 6 | Public | PK, 9-12 | 841 | 0.97 |
| Assumption Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 68 | 1.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 655 | 0.73 |
| Zion Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 94 | 1.03 |
| Primoris Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.20 |
| Emerson Jr Sr High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 440 | 1.39 |
| N A Bleshman Reg Day Para | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 76 | 1.42 |