Bergen County  »  07675  »  Kinderkamack R  »  220 Kinderkamack R

220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 1501
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Sale date 01/08/2019
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,496

Lot & Building Information for 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Building sqft 5,236
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.324
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

• • Improvements for 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

How many sq. ft. does 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 has a total of 5,236 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675?

220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,271,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2019 $1,125,000
11/17/2010 $990,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/26/2023 - D
07/27/2023 - R
Mortgage Modification
01/08/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/08/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/08/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
09/04/2018 - D
09/17/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/07/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
05/24/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/20/2018 - D
03/02/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
01/31/2018 - D
02/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2018 - D
02/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,496
Market value $1,271,800

Assessment History for 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,271,800 $1,271,800 2.162 $27,496 +0.05%
2024 $1,258,300 $1,258,300 2.184 $27,481 -2.62%
2023 $1,230,700 $1,230,700 2.293 $28,220 -3.10%
2022 $1,209,400 $1,209,400 2.408 $29,122 -4.03%
2021 $1,209,400 $1,209,400 2.509 $30,344 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,349
Median age 43.1
Average household income $221,974
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 9,508
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $720,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Here are the neighbors for 220 Kinderkamack R, Westwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
249 Kinderkamack R, Westwood 1,872 01/30/2025 $685,000
265 Kinderkamack R, Westwood 2,094 01/18/2008 $1
37 High St, Westwood 2,418
210 Kinderkamack R, Westwood 04/13/2012 $1,657,691
170 Sand Rd, Westwood 1,650 12/19/2011 $232,500
65 Fairview Ave, Westwood
93 Fairview Ave, Westwood 07/28/2015 $990,000
53 Bergen St, Westwood 1,794
245 Kinderkamack R, Westwood 01/01/2000 $10
29 High St, Westwood 1,846