Bergen County  »  07675  »  Kinderkamack R  »  219 Kinderkamack R

219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 1504
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Sale date 02/28/1997
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,946

Lot & Building Information for 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Building sqft 11,708
Building class Store
Acreage 1.191
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

• • Improvements for 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

How many sq. ft. does 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 has a total of 11,708 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the market value of 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675?

The current market value is $2,495,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/1997 $1,050,000

Title Documents for 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $53,946
Market value $2,495,200

Assessment History for 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,495,200 $2,495,200 2.162 $53,946 +2.18%
2024 $2,417,400 $2,417,400 2.184 $52,796 -1.49%
2023 $2,337,300 $2,337,300 2.293 $53,594 -1.57%
2022 $2,261,100 $2,261,100 2.408 $54,447 -4.03%
2021 $2,261,100 $2,261,100 2.509 $56,731 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,349
Median age 43.1
Average household income $221,974
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 9,508
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $720,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Here are the neighbors for 219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
205 Kinderkamack R, Westwood 2,076
63 Jefferson Ave, Westwood 2,060 07/18/2024 $667,000
59 Jefferson Ave, Westwood 2,111
225 Kinderkamack R, Westwood 2,758
23 Lowell St, Westwood 1,440 06/12/2023 $600,000
231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood 2,759 09/10/2021 $15,000
119 Roosevelt Ave, Westwood 1,593 08/25/2017 $475,000
189 Kinderkamack R, Westwood 2,712 12/29/2021
200 Kinderkamack Rd, Westwood 03/01/2023 $99