Bergen County  »  07675  »  Kinderkamack R  »  231 Kinderkamack R

231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 1504
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Sale date 09/10/2021
Sale price $15,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,863

Lot & Building Information for 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Building sqft 2,759
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.244
Year built 1833
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

• • Improvements for 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

How many sq. ft. does 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 has a total of 2,759 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5.

What is the year built & the current market value of 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675?

231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1833 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $548,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2021 $15,000
02/26/2003 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2021 - D
11/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2019 - D
04/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/08/2019 - D
04/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,863
Market value $548,700

Assessment History for 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $548,700 $548,700 2.162 $11,863 +1.00%
2024 $537,800 $537,800 2.184 $11,746 -3.21%
2023 $529,200 $529,200 2.293 $12,135 +4.81%
2022 $480,800 $480,800 2.408 $11,578 -2.79%
2021 $474,700 $474,700 2.509 $11,910 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,349
Median age 43.1
Average household income $221,974
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 9,508
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $720,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Here are the neighbors for 231 Kinderkamack R, Westwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
205 Kinderkamack R, Westwood 2,076
23 Lowell St, Westwood 1,440 06/12/2023 $600,000
123 Roosevelt Ave, Westwood 1,335
127 Roosevelt Ave, Westwood 2,388 11/30/2020 $649,900
225 Kinderkamack R, Westwood 2,758
219 Kinderkamack R, Westwood 11,708 02/28/1997 $1,050,000
119 Roosevelt Ave, Westwood 1,593 08/25/2017 $475,000
189 Kinderkamack R, Westwood 2,712 12/29/2021
200 Kinderkamack Rd, Westwood 03/01/2023 $99