Bergen County  »  07075  »  Park Pl W  »  3 Park Pl W

3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information

3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge
Zip code 07075
County Bergen
Municipality Wood Ridge Borough
Block 228
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge

Sale date 05/30/2017
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,908

Lot & Building Information for 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge

Building sqft 5,069
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge

• • Improvements for 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 has a total of 5,069 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075?

3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $519,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2017 $775,000
12/06/2010 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2017 - D
06/02/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2010 - D
12/30/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,908
Market value $519,800

Assessment History for 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $519,800 $519,800 2.868 $14,908 +1.52%
2023 $519,800 $519,800 2.825 $14,684 +1.07%
2022 $519,800 $519,800 2.795 $14,528 -0.99%
2021 $519,800 $519,800 2.823 $14,674 +0.25%
2020 $519,800 $519,800 2.816 $14,638 +1.51%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,094
Median age 39
Average household income $173,056
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 3,821
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 3 Park Pl W, Wood Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
158 Palmer Ter, Wood Ridge 1,400 03/24/2024 $560,000
580 Union Ave, Wood Ridge 989 08/17/2023 $100
68 Wood Ridge St, Wood Ridge 1,371 03/31/2023 $530,000
166 Palmer Ter, Wood Ridge 1,262 09/25/1995 $201,000
182 Palmer Ter, Wood Ridge 1,644 06/05/2006 $515,000
7 Ethel Blvd, Moonachie 22,759
178 Palmer Ter, Wood Ridge 1,344 01/09/1998 $195,000
72 Wood Ridge St, Wood Ridge 1,978 06/13/2019 $615,000
12 Willow St, Moonachie 30,674 12/21/2010
76 Wood Ridge St, Wood Ridge 2,074 06/27/2019 $605,000
60 Wood Ridge St, Wood Ridge 1,371 04/18/2018 $433,000
80 Wood Ridge St, Wood Ridge 1,371 09/10/2014 $368,000
100 Blum Blvd, Wood Ridge 61,958 06/02/1995 $100
170 Palmer Ter, Wood Ridge 1,262 05/13/2016 $330,000
174 Palmer Ter, Wood Ridge 1,689 12/22/2020 $600,000