7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information
7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie |
| Zip code | 07074 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wood Ridge Borough |
| Block | 229 |
| Lot | 4.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie
| Property tax | $41,833 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie
| Building sqft | 22,759 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 2.27 |
| Year built | 2003 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie
- • Improvements for 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie
This Industrial (4B) located at 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 22,759 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie, NJ 07074?7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,399,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $41,833 |
| Market value | $1,399,100 |
Assessment History for 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399,100 | $1,399,100 | 2.99 | $41,833 | +4.25% |
| 2024 | $1,399,100 | $1,399,100 | 2.868 | $40,126 | +1.52% |
| 2023 | $1,399,100 | $1,399,100 | 2.825 | $39,525 | +1.07% |
| 2022 | $1,399,100 | $1,399,100 | 2.795 | $39,105 | -0.99% |
| 2021 | $1,399,100 | $1,399,100 | 2.823 | $39,497 | +0.25% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,126 |
| Median age | 39.9 |
| Average household income | $117,570 |
| Family households | 69.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,061 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $493,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $337,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie
Here are the neighbors for 7 Ethel Boulevard, Moonachie.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 158 Palmer Ter, Wood Ridge | 1,400 | 03/24/2024 | $560,000 |
| 580 Union Ave, Wood Ridge | 989 | 08/17/2023 | $100 |
| 68 Wood Ridge St, Wood Ridge | 1,371 | 12/19/2025 | $10 |
| 166 Palmer Ter, Wood Ridge | 1,262 | 09/25/1995 | $201,000 |
| 182 Palmer Ter, Wood Ridge | 1,644 | 06/05/2006 | $515,000 |