Bergen County  »  07075  »  Wood Ridge Ave  »  333 Wood Ridge Ave

333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge
Zip code 07075
County Bergen
Municipality Wood Ridge Borough
Block 291
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge

Property tax $13,449

Lot & Building Information for 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge

Building sqft 2,620
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.109
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge

• • Improvements for 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075?

333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,620 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $449,800, the tax amount paid for 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 is $13,449.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,449
Market value $449,800

Assessment History for 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,800 $449,800 2.99 $13,449 +4.25%
2024 $449,800 $449,800 2.868 $12,900 +1.52%
2023 $449,800 $449,800 2.825 $12,707 +1.07%
2022 $449,800 $449,800 2.795 $12,572 -0.99%
2021 $449,800 $449,800 2.823 $12,698 +0.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Catherine E. Doyle Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 435 0.16
WOOD-RIDGE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL 6 Public 4-6 244 0.33
Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.50
Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.50
Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 0.51
Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 0.96
Felician School for Exceptional Children NR Private 4-12 51 1.07
Corpus Christi School NR Private PK-8 381 1.12

Nearest high schools

Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 0.51
Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 0.96
Immaculate Conception High School NR Private 9-12 145 1.13
Heritage Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 1.24

Neighbors for 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 333 Wood Ridge Avenue, Wood Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
321 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 1,624
360 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 1,466 08/08/2017 $424,000
335 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 1,973 07/27/2021 $575,000
339 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 1,817
347 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 1,906 10/26/2017 $30,933
336 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 1,549 09/21/2021 $1
325 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 2,050 09/24/2001 $1
332 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 4,037 07/26/2012 $310,000
316 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 3,464 09/11/2019 $306,000
184 10th St, Wood Ridge 1,404 06/30/2006 $145,000
343 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 2,696 03/03/2026 $1
305 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 2,118 03/02/2020 $450,000
328 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 2,271
329 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 1,553 08/26/2003 $343,000
326 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 2,659 08/26/2013 $375,000
356 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 1,149
315 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 1,856 08/21/1997 $210,000
311 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 1,778
302 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 2,393 08/13/1996 $100
322 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 1,726 03/21/2007 $410,000