Bergen County  »  07075  »  Columbia Blvd  »  302 Columbia Blvd

302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge
Zip code 07075
County Bergen
Municipality Wood Ridge Borough
Block 291
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Sale date 08/13/1996
Sale price $100
Property tax $9,031

Lot & Building Information for 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Building sqft 2,393
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge

• • Improvements for 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075?

302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,393 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $314,900, the tax amount paid for 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 is $9,415.

When was 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was last sold in 08/13/1996 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/1996 $100

Title Documents for 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,031
Market value $314,900

Assessment History for 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $314,900 $314,900 2.868 $9,031 +1.52%
2023 $314,900 $314,900 2.825 $8,896 +1.07%
2022 $314,900 $314,900 2.795 $8,801 -0.99%
2021 $314,900 $314,900 2.823 $8,890 +0.25%
2020 $314,900 $314,900 2.816 $8,868 +1.51%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,094
Median age 39
Average household income $173,056
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 3,821
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 302 Columbia Boulevard, Wood Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
360 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 1,466 08/08/2017 $424,000
364 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 1,158 03/30/2021 $10
374 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 2,080 08/06/2002 $330,000
321 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 1,624
335 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 1,973 07/27/2021 $575,000
339 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 1,817
325 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 2,050 09/24/2001 $1
386 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 1,016
390 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 1,312
184 10th St, Wood Ridge 1,404 06/30/2006 $145,000
305 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 2,118 03/02/2020 $450,000
329 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 1,553 08/26/2003 $343,000
356 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 1,149
362 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 1,262 10/03/2011
380 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 1,140 02/01/2024 $100