Bergen County  »  07075  »  Valley Blvd  »  271 Valley Blvd

271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge
Zip code 07075
County Bergen
Municipality Wood Ridge Borough
Block 312
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Sale date 08/03/2016
Sale price $790,000
Property tax $30,197

Lot & Building Information for 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Building sqft 6,670
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.171
Year built 1930
Units 4
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

• • Improvements for 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 has a total of 6,670 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075?

271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,052,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2016 $790,000
12/02/2004 $677,000
12/31/1998 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/15/2018 - D
08/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/15/2018 - D
08/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2018 - D
06/06/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/09/2017 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
08/03/2016 - D
10/19/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/02/2004 - D
12/13/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,197
Market value $1,052,900

Assessment History for 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,052,900 $1,052,900 2.868 $30,197 +1.52%
2023 $1,052,900 $1,052,900 2.825 $29,744 +1.07%
2022 $1,052,900 $1,052,900 2.795 $29,429 -0.99%
2021 $1,052,900 $1,052,900 2.823 $29,723 +0.25%
2020 $1,052,900 $1,052,900 2.816 $29,650 +90.73%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,094
Median age 39
Average household income $173,056
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 3,821
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 271 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
385 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge 1,884 06/08/2022 $1
368 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,212 07/19/2023 $1
380 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,212 01/25/2002 $273,000
379 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge 1,811 06/22/2007 $470,000
364 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,392 11/10/2018 $322,000
265 Valley Blvd, Wood Ridge 11/09/2015 $800,000
257 Valley Blvd, Wood Ridge 11/09/2015 $450,000
247 Valley Blvd, Wood Ridge 11/09/2015 $1,650,000
370 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,442 01/22/2005
360 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,540 08/08/2016 $379,000
389 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge 1,296 06/19/2002 $280,000
386 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,212 08/21/2000
384 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,428 10/03/2016 $412,000
371 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge 1,212 10/26/2000 $223,000