Bergen County  »  07075  »  Valley Blvd  »  247 Valley Blvd

247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge
Zip code 07075
County Bergen
Municipality Wood Ridge Borough
Block 312
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Sale date 11/09/2015
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,717

Lot & Building Information for 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Building class Store
Acreage 0.154
Year built 1930
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

• • Improvements for 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

What is the year built & the current market value of 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075?

247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $896,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2015 $1,650,000
04/11/2011 $1,515,000
08/17/2005 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2015 - D
01/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/2011 - D
04/13/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/2005 - D
10/05/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/2005 - D
10/05/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,717
Market value $896,700

Assessment History for 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $896,700 $896,700 2.868 $25,717 +1.52%
2023 $896,700 $896,700 2.825 $25,332 +1.07%
2022 $896,700 $896,700 2.795 $25,063 -0.99%
2021 $896,700 $896,700 2.823 $25,314 +0.25%
2020 $896,700 $896,700 2.816 $25,251 +1.51%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,094
Median age 39
Average household income $173,056
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 3,821
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 247 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
385 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge 1,884 06/08/2022 $1
368 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,212 07/19/2023 $1
380 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,212 01/25/2002 $273,000
379 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge 1,811 06/22/2007 $470,000
369 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge 1,574 07/31/2003 $370,000
365 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge 1,212 11/04/2009 $340,000
257 Valley Blvd, Wood Ridge 11/09/2015 $450,000
265 Valley Blvd, Wood Ridge 11/09/2015 $800,000
370 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,442 01/22/2005
389 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge 1,296 06/19/2002 $280,000
386 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,212 08/21/2000
384 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,428 10/03/2016 $412,000
371 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge 1,212 10/26/2000 $223,000
381 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge 1,212 09/23/2013 $303,000