Bergen County  »  07481  »  Drake Rd  »  362 Drake Rd

362 Drake Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

362 Drake Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

362 Drake Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 205
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff

Sale date 06/27/2012
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,682

Lot & Building Information for 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff

Building sqft 2,274
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.689
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

362 Drake Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $823,400, the tax amount paid for 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $16,682.

When was 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

362 Drake Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 06/27/2012 for $540,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2012 $540,000
10/24/2000 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/19/2023 - D
01/30/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/15/2053
07/21/2020 - D Mortgage
07/16/2020 - D Mortgage
07/13/2020 - D
10/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2012 - D
07/12/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/24/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,682
Market value $823,400

Assessment History for 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $823,400 $823,400 2.026 $16,682 +3.90%
2024 $823,400 $823,400 1.95 $16,056 +3.01%
2023 $823,400 $823,400 1.893 $15,587 +2.77%
2022 $823,400 $823,400 1.842 $15,167 -0.65%
2021 $823,400 $823,400 1.854 $15,266 +1.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 362 Drake Road, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public K-5 333 0.31
George Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.90
Woodside Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-5 272 1.18
Crescent Elementary School 7 Public K-5 333 1.36
Hillside Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 382 1.40

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.40
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.55
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.60
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.62
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 1.83

Nearest high schools

Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.55
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.60
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 1.62