Bergen County  »  07481  »  Pine St  »  293 Pine St

293 Pine Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

293 Pine Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

293 Pine Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 205
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff

Sale date 01/03/2019
Sale price $682,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,432

Lot & Building Information for 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff

Building sqft 2,108
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.577
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

293 Pine Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,108 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $688,800, the tax amount paid for 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $13,955.

When was 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

293 Pine Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 01/03/2019 for $682,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2019 $682,000
08/05/1996 $340,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/2021 - D
08/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/18/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
09/17/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/22/2019 - D
01/28/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/15/2019 - D
01/22/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/03/2019 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2049
01/03/2019 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Deed - Senior Citizen > 350,000
12/04/2018 - D
12/11/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/04/2018 - D
12/11/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/05/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,432
Market value $688,800

Assessment History for 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $688,800 $688,800 1.95 $13,432 +3.01%
2023 $688,800 $688,800 1.893 $13,039 +2.77%
2022 $688,800 $688,800 1.842 $12,688 -0.65%
2021 $688,800 $688,800 1.854 $12,770 +1.04%
2020 $688,800 $688,800 1.835 $12,639 +1.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 293 Pine Street, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public K-5 333 0.21
George Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.73
Woodside Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-5 272 1.16
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.28
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.28

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.28
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.54
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.66
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.70
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.74

Nearest high schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.54
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 1.66
Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.72