Bergen County  »  07481  »  Godwin Ave  »  365 Godwin Ave

365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 216
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Sale date 12/18/2017
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,966

Lot & Building Information for 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Building sqft 1,466
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.314
Year built 1912

Bike Score

Zoning district Cluster Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1912 and has a total of 1,466 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $511,100, the tax amount paid for 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $10,354.

When was 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 12/18/2017 for $515,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2017 $515,000
12/13/2011 $440,000
08/01/2006 $590,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2025 - D
05/29/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2045
05/07/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
12/18/2017 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
12/18/2017 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
12/18/2017 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/01/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/13/2011 - D
01/11/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/01/2006 - D
08/30/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/07/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,966
Market value $511,100

Assessment History for 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $511,100 $511,100 1.95 $9,966 +3.01%
2023 $511,100 $511,100 1.893 $9,675 +2.77%
2022 $511,100 $511,100 1.842 $9,414 -0.65%
2021 $511,100 $511,100 1.854 $9,476 +1.04%
2020 $511,100 $511,100 1.835 $9,379 +1.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public K-5 333 0.32
George Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.62
Woodside Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-5 272 1.07
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.28
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.28

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.28
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.61
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.66
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.79
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.86

Nearest high schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.61
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 1.79